Here's 13430 E 179th St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,632
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
0.50
Acres
$180,600
Assessed Value
13430 E 179th St
Noblesville, IN 46060
Last seen on the market
Sold for $125,000 in April 2013.
List vs sold
$144,900 listed → $125,000 sold (−$19,900)
Days on market
224
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,632
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$180,600
Land Value
$57,000
32% of total
Improvement Value
$123,600
68% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026