Here's 13404 Macaw Pl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
10,879
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.46
Acres
$1,294,100
Assessed Value
13404 Macaw Pl
Carmel, IN 46033
TRAILS AT AVIAN GLEN · Section 10
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 10

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,294,100
Land Value
$186,300
14% of total
Improvement Value
$1,107,800
86% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby: