Here's 13398 Kimberlite Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$249,900$269,900
5
3
2,460
2006
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Move-in ready 5 bedroom + loft area, 3 full baths offers lots of great space! Note the main floor bedroom w/ full bath too – perfect for guests or in-laws! Freshly painted, brand new carpet throughout, new roof, newer refrigerator, newer water softener, newer fence. Quiet, well-maintained neighborhood. Great location near interstate I-465, I-69, close to Hamilton Town Center shopping, dining, movies. Community offers pool, clubhouse, fitness center, walking trails. Spacious master suite with cathedral ceiling, walk-in closets. Oversized garage. All this and HSE award-winning schools too!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$353,900
Land Value
$71,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$282,900
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$249,900
-$20,000 below list (-7.4%)
Feb 21, 2020
Jan 23, 2020
Nov 23, 2019
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
$381,000
10545 Harlowe Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,206 sqft
Sold May 2026
$455,000
225 Heady Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,234 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.