Ackee
New search

13351 Grosbeak Court, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 13351 Grosbeak Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 51 · 50 more loading.

Photo of 13351 Grosbeak Court, Carmel, INSold — 13351 Grosbeak Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$394,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,104

Built

1997

Acres

0.38

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% over list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • Country Meadows subdivision

From the listing

Sought after home in popular Carmel neighborhood on quiet cul-de-sac! Home has been impeccably maintained and is move in ready! Covered porch leads to open two story foyer. Front room is great for home office or formal dining room. Great room has vaulted ceiling, decorator shelf, corner fireplace and wall of windows for tons of natural light! Kitchen has eat in breakfast area, white cabinets (freshly painted), matching appliances and ample counter space. Beautiful wide plank luxury vinyl plank flooring and newly painted through the main level. Owners suite on 1st floor overlooking the pond. Owners bath with double sinks, soaker tub and separate shower. Owners closet is a homeowners dream with floor to ceiling built ins. Upstairs hosts loft space overlooking the great room and two additional spacious bedrooms. Walk out the back door onto your stunning deck overlooking your serene private tree lined yard with water view. Your oasis awaits!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$409,100

Land Value

$108,000

Land$108,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$301,100

Improvements$301,100

74% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$3,718

This home has sold:

Sold

$421,000

+$26,100 over list (6.6%)

Closed
May 26, 2025
Listed at
$394,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$421,000

    May 26, 2025

  2. Listedat $394,900

    Apr 11, 2025

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 150 Springs Court

    $450,000

    150 Springs Court

    4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1176 Driftwood Drive

    $480,000

    1176 Driftwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$495KMedian $451K
$421K

A few places to dig deeper:

Country Meadows Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22032177

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m