Ackee
New search

13350 Sioux Trl, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 13350 Sioux Trl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,877

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.45

Acres

$847,600

Assessed Value

13350 Sioux Trl

Carmel, IN 46033

DELAWARE TRACE · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $750,000 in June 2021.

List vs sold

$734,900 listed → $750,000 sold (+$15,100)

Days on market

122

Bedrooms at sale

7

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,352

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.1% over list in 122 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$847,600

Land Value

$209,600

Land$209,600

25% of total

Improvement Value

$638,000

Improvements$638,000

75% of total

DELAWARE TRACE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$845,000
Median DOM
34 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    $825,000

    11862 Stoney Bay Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15395 Grassy Meadow Court

    $1,726,000

    15395 Grassy Meadow Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5694 Blackfoot Trail

    $675,000

    5694 Blackfoot Trail

    5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3090 Jason Street

    $1,100,324

    3090 Jason Street

    6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026