Here's 1334 Hannibal Street in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Sold — 1334 Hannibal Street, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$270,000$275,000
4
2
1,444
1920
0.12
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This renovated 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home is move in ready. New Windowss, Floor C overings, Fresh Paint and the list just goes on and on. This home is ready for you to move right in and decorate to your taste. You will love the private feeling of the fenced in back yard. The large storage shed provides more than enough room for your seasonal belongings and lots more. The off street parking is a feature you don't find in many homes in Noblesville making this one perfect for those that love to entertain guests. Don't hesitate, set up a showing ASAP and make this one your own. The second floor bedrooms and hallway have brand new carpeting. Seller is offering seller financing.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$214,100
Land Value
$42,900
20% of total
Improvement Value
$171,200
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$263,000
-$12,000 below list (-4.4%)
Aug 29, 2025
Jun 22, 2025
Mar 12, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.3% below median for similar nearby sales.