Ackee
New search

13335 Salamone Way, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 13335 Salamone Way in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,624

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$650,300

Assessed Value

13335 Salamone Way

Carmel, IN 46074

CLAYBOURNE · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $355,000 in April 2013.

List vs sold

$369,800 listed → $355,000 sold (−$14,800)

Days on market

91

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,040

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 91 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$650,300

Land Value

$156,400

Land$156,400

24% of total

Improvement Value

$493,900

Improvements$493,900

76% of total

CLAYBOURNE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$675,000
Median DOM
4 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3450 Millbrae Drive

    $649,900

    3450 Millbrae Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft

    Sold May 2026