Ackee
New search

13326 E Letts Ln, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 13326 E Letts Ln in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,968

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.43

Acres

$1,002,700

Assessed Value

13326 E Letts Ln

Carmel, IN 46074

GLEN OAKS

Last seen on the market

Sold for $700,000 in October 2013.

List vs sold

$950,000 listed → $700,000 sold (−$250,000)

Days on market

560

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,218

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 26% below list in 560 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Glen Oaks subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

GLEN OAKS Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,002,700

Land Value

$359,500

Land$359,500

36% of total

Improvement Value

$643,200

Improvements$643,200

64% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    $1,860,000

    109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1530 Old Hickory Lane

    $1,395,573

    1530 Old Hickory Lane

    5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1445 Chatham Rdg Court

    $4,085,000

    1445 Chatham Rdg Court

    6bd · 6ba · 7,325 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 720 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    $1,525,000

    720 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    4bd · 4ba · 5,714 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16823 Cobbs Place

    $925,000

    16823 Cobbs Place

    6bd · 6ba · 5,656 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026