Here's 13314 Lansbury Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
118 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 13314 Lansbury Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 118Quick read on the numbers:
$797,500
6
6
6,011
2016
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
NEW FISHERS LISTING in POPULAR SILVERTON! Dynamic open floor plan, modern updates & space to spare in this 6 BEDROOM, 6 BATH, 6,222 SF MULTI-GENERATIONAL home! The LARGE PRIVATE HOMESITE W/MATURE TREES puts this IMMACULATE property at the top of the list! From the moment you pull up to the home you will see the pride these owners have for it. The main level offers a spacious office w/closet & PRIVATE FULL BATHRM (could be a MAIN LEVEL BEDRM), an elegant dining rm w/wainscoting & detailed ceiling, cozy sun rm, great rm w/wall of windows, gas fireplace & open to a FULLY EQUIPPED GOURMET KITCHEN w/SS gas cooktop/vented hood to exterior, double oven, microwave, dishwasher, fridge, center island, pantry, large breakfast nook + a command center, perfect for catching up on emails or homework, mud rm area w/cubbies & a half bathrm! A DUAL STAIRCASE leads to the impressive upper level, featuring a GIANT LOFT w/built-ins, a beautiful owners suite w/space for a king-sized furniture set + elegant spa bath w/GORGEOUS TILED WALK-IN SHOWER (multiple shower heads), dual vanities & HUGE WI CLOSET! The upper level also boasts 3 additional XL bedrms, EACH W/WALK-IN CLOSETS & ACCESS TO A FULL BATH + a…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$782,400
Land Value
$96,700
12% of total
Improvement Value
$685,700
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$840,000
+$42,500 over list (5.3%)
May 9, 2025
Apr 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,465,000
10967 Preservation Point
5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,080,000
12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard
5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.