Here's 13291 Regina Court in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.
Pending — 13291 Regina Court, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$649,000
4
4
2,748
2016
0.47
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Set on just under a half acre cul-de-sac lot in Hadley Grove, this beautifully maintained ranch offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and flexible living spaces. The main level is thoughtfully designed with a split-bedroom floor plan, providing both privacy and ease of everyday living. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and a half bath are all conveniently located on the main floor. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a cathedral ceiling, spacious walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a large walk-in shower. The heart of the home is the main living area, where raised and tray ceilings create a sense of openness and architectural interest. A gas fireplace anchors the family room, while new engineered hardwood flooring flows throughout the main spaces, combining durability with a modern aesthetic. New flooring, carpeting and fresh interior paint (2026) further enhance the home's move-in ready appeal. The kitchen is well-equipped for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a center island, gas cooktop, double ovens, microwave, disposal, and a newly replaced dishwasher (2026). The adjacent breakfast room connects seamlessly to the main living area an…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$581,300
Land Value
$141,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$439,800
76% of total
Mar 28, 2026
Mar 26, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% above median for similar nearby sales.