Here's 13248 Blacktern Way in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 62 · 61 more loading.
Sold — 13248 Blacktern Way, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$715,000
4
3
3,841
1997
0.39
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This beautifully maintained home is situated in the highly sought-after Trails of Avian Glen. It features a stunning foyer that welcomes guests, showcasing a $22,000 makeover with custom spindles and a hardwood staircase. Throughout the home, you'll find plantation shutters that add elegance. The spacious great room is perfect for gatherings and includes a cozy fireplace, built-ins, decorative trimmed ceilings, and hardwood flooring that extends throughout the entire first floor. The open kitchen features granite countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast area with a bay window. The main floor also includes a separate office space for remote work, a den, and a formal dining room. The capacious primary retreat boasts a tray ceiling, hardwood flooring, and a spa-like bathroom with a Pottery Barn vanity, tile flooring, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The updated guest bathroom features a smart design that connects to two of the bedrooms and opens up to the hallway. There is a finished basement that includes space for a separate gym or playroom, as well as a family or recreation room. An investment of $50,000 has been made in outdoor living and ente…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$630,700
Land Value
$179,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$451,500
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$715,000
Aug 4, 2025
May 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.3% below median for similar nearby sales.