Here's 13220 Griffin Run in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
51 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 13220 Griffin Run, Carmel, IN 460331 / 51Quick read on the numbers:
$775,000
5
5
5,278
1997
0.38
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Well-built home in desirable Moffitt Farm presents an ideal opportunity in a great location. With five bedrooms and five full bathrooms, convenience, privacy and flexibility are paramount, ensuring a seamless routine for everyone. The light-filled great room with 18ft ceiling and crown molding is a show stopper. The eat-in kitchen and hearth room have a wall of windows overlooking the large deck and tree-lined backyard. A dining area, 5th bedroom/office and laundry room complete the main floor. Upstairs is the large primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling, ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Three other bedrooms, two full baths and a walk-in attic for storage are conveniently located on the upper floor. The lower level has a play/entertainment area, full bath and a flex room which can be used as an in-law suite, second office or exercise room. Embrace the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$775,400
Land Value
$187,100
24% of total
Improvement Value
$588,300
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$775,000
Nov 7, 2025
Oct 3, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.