Here's 13205 Allisonville Road in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 61 · 60 more loading.
Recently Sold — 13205 Allisonville Road, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$380,000
3
2
1,870
1956
0.5
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully updated open floor plan, 3 Bedroom ranch home directly across the street from Conner Prairie. Kitchen and Bathrooms completely updated and gleaming new hardwood floors were added in 2024. Electrical and crawl space also updated in 2024. HVAC replaced in 2020. Energy efficient thermal pane windows. This home has everything you need to move right in! All rooms are generously proportioned and provide space for everyone. You will love relaxing on your huge screened in porch or grilling out on the adjacent patio. The charming mini barn has electricity and makes a perfect workshop or storage area. Your pets will love roaming the fenced in backyard. Oversized 2 car garage features storage cabinets and a separate storage area and the large circular driveway provides space for plenty of parking and enters and exits from the neighborhood rather than Allisonville Rd. Minutes from stores, restaurants, parks I-69 and I-465. Located in the award winning Hamilton Southeastern School System.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$288,500
Land Value
$80,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$208,500
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$365,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.9%)
May 12, 2026
Mar 27, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.4% above median for similar nearby sales.