Ackee
New search

1320 Trescott Dr, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 1320 Trescott Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,832

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$420,300

Assessed Value

1320 Trescott Dr

Westfield, IN 46074

CENTENNIAL SOUTH

Last seen on the market

Sold for $248,000 in November 2010.

List vs sold

$289,500 listed → $248,000 sold (−$41,500)

Days on market

52

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,947

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 52 days
  • Centennial South subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

CENTENNIAL SOUTH Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$420,300

Land Value

$53,700

Land$53,700

13% of total

Improvement Value

$366,600

Improvements$366,600

87% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3728 Railhead Avenue

    $486,000

    3728 Railhead Avenue

    4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026