Here's 1320 Shadetree Ln in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,102
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$332,300
Assessed Value
1320 Shadetree Ln
Sheridan, IN 46069
Section 2-A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $341,180 in July 2024.
List vs sold
$350,000 listed → $341,180 sold (−$8,820)
Days on market
24
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,340
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2-A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$332,300
Land Value
$75,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$257,300
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$506,436
19647 Jaipur Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$383,500
24500 Jerkwater Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026
$152,200
8327 N Washington Street
2bd · 1ba · 2,352 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
1407 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026