Here's 13190 Brookshire Pkwy in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,990
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$491,600
Assessed Value
13190 Brookshire Pkwy
Carmel, IN 46033
FOSTER GROVE · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $324,000 in June 2017.
List vs sold
$330,000 listed → $324,000 sold (−$6,000)
Days on market
71
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,425
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$491,600
Land Value
$118,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$372,900
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026