Here's 13158 Summerwood Lane in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$190,000
3
2
1,544
2000
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
A fabulous house in a fabulous neighborhood! Quick Move-in ready home with 3BD & 2BA . Charming & private foyer, Open concept great room with vaulted ceilings & gas fireplace for romantic fall & winter settings. The great room also opens to private, large patio overlooking a beautiful tree lined back yard. No homes will ever be behind you! Large eat-in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, loads of cabinet space, counter space & a pantry. Freshly painted with newer flooring throughout. Lighted ceiling fans in GR and all bedrooms. Pride of ownership shows. Ideally located near popular restaurants and shopping at Hamilton Town Center, Entertainment and Theaters, I-69 & 5 star rated schools! This is an incredible opportunity!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$291,000
Land Value
$60,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$231,000
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$192,000
+$2,000 over list (1.1%)
Oct 25, 2019
Sep 19, 2019
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% below median for similar nearby sales.