Ackee
New search

13153 Conner Knoll Parkway, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 13153 Conner Knoll Parkway in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

36 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.

Photo of 13153 Conner Knoll Parkway, Fishers, INSold — 13153 Conner Knoll Parkway, Fishers, IN 460381 / 36

Quick read on the numbers:

$449,900

Sold
Beds

5

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,825

Built

1993

Acres

0.25

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.1% over list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (409 sqft)
  • Conner Knoll subdivision

From the listing

This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, offering ample space for families or those in need of extra room. Situated on a 1/4-acre lot, the property provides a comfortable balance of indoor and outdoor living. New deck in 2024! Upon entering, you'll find a welcoming living room that flows seamlessly across into the dining room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or enjoying family meals. Adjacent to the dining area is a modern eat-in kitchen with an island. The cozy family room offers a spot for relaxation, with plenty of natural light and room for casual gatherings. The home includes a full basement, partially finished, providing flexibility for additional living space, a home office, or a recreational area. The remaining unfinished portion allows for future customization, whether you want to add storage, a workshop, or a home gym. The bedrooms are generously sized, with the master suite offering a private retreat with it's own bathroom. The additional bathrooms, including a convenient half-bath on the main floor, add practicality to the layout. Located on a 1/4-acre lot, the outdoor space is ideal for gardening, outdoor activities, or creati…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$431,600

Land Value

$98,000

Land$98,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$333,600

Improvements$333,600

77% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$4,542
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$455,000

+$5,100 over list (1.1%)

Closed
May 1, 2025
Listed at
$449,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$455,000

    May 1, 2025

  2. Listedat $449,900

    Mar 28, 2025

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12559 Bentley Boulevard

    $375,000

    12559 Bentley Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 129 Northland Street

    $467,000

    129 Northland Street

    4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10545 Harlowe Drive

    $381,000

    10545 Harlowe Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,206 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 225 Heady Lane

    $455,000

    225 Heady Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 2,234 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$467KMedian $430K
$455K

A few places to dig deeper:

Conner Knoll Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22024943

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m