Ackee
New search

13150 Ditch Rd, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 13150 Ditch Rd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

16,224

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

3.91

Acres

$4,070,300

Assessed Value

13150 Ditch Rd

Carmel, IN 46032

Key things to know

  • 3.91-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$4,070,300

Land Value

$294,600

Land$294,600

7% of total

Improvement Value

$3,775,700

Improvements$3,775,700

93% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10739 Royal Drive

    $3,195,000

    10739 Royal Drive

    6bd · 7ba · 11,670 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 13346 W Sherbern Drive

    $2,675,000

    13346 W Sherbern Drive

    6bd · 9ba · 12,633 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025

  • 10330 Laurel Ridge Lane

    $9,100,000

    10330 Laurel Ridge Lane

    8bd · 13ba · 20,077 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025

  • 3497 Sedgemoor Circle

    $2,825,000

    3497 Sedgemoor Circle

    7bd · 9ba · 13,728 sqft

    Sold May 2025