Here's 1315 E 126th St in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,640
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
1.28
Acres
$822,100
Assessed Value
1315 E 126th St
Carmel, IN 46033
EDEN ESTATES · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $670,000 in January 2023.
List vs sold
$749,500 listed → $670,000 sold (−$79,500)
Days on market
141
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
6,413
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$822,100
Land Value
$208,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$614,100
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,190,000
12550 Scottish Bend
5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,450,000
16042 Colleton Court
4bd · 4ba · 5,075 sqft
Sold May 2026