Ackee
New search

1313 Regal Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 1313 Regal Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

9,239

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

4.60

Acres

$1,389,000

Assessed Value

1313 Regal Dr

Carmel, IN 46032

QUEEN'S MANOR · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,025,000 in November 2018.

List vs sold

$1,595,000 listed → $1,025,000 sold (−$570,000)

Days on market

125

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

8

Sqft at sale

5,232

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 36% below list in 125 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 4.6-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,389,000

Land Value

$337,300

Land$337,300

24% of total

Improvement Value

$1,051,700

Improvements$1,051,700

76% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10515 Roxley Bend

    $1,800,000

    10515 Roxley Bend

    6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3463 Sedgemoor Circle

    $2,850,000

    3463 Sedgemoor Circle

    7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1894 Rhettsbury Street

    $2,250,000

    1894 Rhettsbury Street

    4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 13082 Horseferry Road

    $1,500,000

    13082 Horseferry Road

    5bd · 5ba · 7,051 sqft

    Sold Jun 2024