Here's 13118 Lantern Rd in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,396
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
$367,100
Assessed Value
13118 Lantern Rd
Fishers, IN 46038
COTTINGHAM ESTATES · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $362,000 in December 2023.
List vs sold
$395,000 listed → $362,000 sold (−$33,000)
Days on market
84
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,759
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$367,100
Land Value
$97,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$270,100
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026