Here's 13112 Girvan Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 78 · 77 more loading.
Sold — 13112 Girvan Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$799,999
6
5
5,951
2019
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5-full-bath home in the sought-after Turnberry neighborhood within HSE Schools. Set on a private lot that is both tree-lined and partially wooded, the property features an expansive, partially covered deck-perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, and unwinding in a peaceful natural setting. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant light create a warm, open feel. The two-story great room with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large island, double ovens, and a walk-in pantry. A spacious mudroom with a built-in desk and a dedicated main-level office add everyday convenience. The main level also includes a bedroom with a full bath-ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, a large loft provides a versatile second living area perfect for play, movie nights, homework, or a cozy lounge space. You'll also find an upstairs laundry room and generously sized bedrooms. The finished basement offers a stylish wet bar, electric fireplace, expansive rec space, and an additional bedroom with its own full bath, plus a large unfinished…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$752,300
Land Value
$120,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$631,500
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$795,000
-$4,999 below list (-0.6%)
Jan 9, 2026
Nov 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,465,000
10967 Preservation Point
5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026
$580,042
12992 Minden Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,169 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.