Here's 13088 Britton Ridge in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 14 · 13 more loading.
Sold — 13088 Britton Ridge, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$329,900
3
2
1,592
1997
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with a versatile Den/Office in the popular Britton Ridge community! You'll love the fresh updates throughout - from the stylish granite kitchen countertops and tile backsplash to the beautifully updated primary and hall baths. All kitchen appliances plus washer and dryer are included, making move-in a breeze! Enjoy easy, one-level living with a comfortable, open layout that fits your lifestyle perfectly. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard - ideal for kids, furry friends, or weekend BBQs. And when adventure calls, you're just minutes from all the shopping, dining, parks, and fun that Fishers has to offer!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$289,400
Land Value
$52,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$236,900
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$317,500
-$12,400 below list (-3.8%)
Nov 7, 2025
Oct 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.6% below median for similar nearby sales.