Here's 13084 Southampton Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.
Sold — 13084 Southampton Court, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$700,000
5
4
4,429
1990
0.51
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering more than 4,400 square feet of stylish living space in one of Carmel's most sought-after neighborhoods. The main level welcomes you with new luxury vinyl plank flooring that stretches through the entry, dining room, & front office-where custom built-ins create a warm, inviting workspace. The dining room is enhanced by stylish wainscoting, while the great room stands out with soaring ceilings, painted beams, and a striking floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace that serves as a beautiful focal point. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with stainless steel appliances, a center island, solid-surface countertops, abundant cabinet storage, a pantry, and a bright, efficient layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find new vinyl plank flooring, spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, and an updated full bath featuring a dual sink vanity and a separate shower/stool room for convenience. The finished basement adds even more living flexibility with new carpet, open recreational space, and a private 5th bedroom complete with its own full en-suite bath-ideal for guests. Major improvements …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$611,700
Land Value
$150,300
25% of total
Improvement Value
$461,400
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$712,500
+$12,500 over list (1.8%)
Feb 12, 2026
Oct 30, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.