Here's 13082 Andover Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Recently Sold — 13082 Andover Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$549,900
5
4
3,828
1978
0.39
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 13082 Andover Drive, a beautifully renovated home offering luxury, space, and functionality in the desirable and established Brookshire North neighborhood. This fully renovated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Carmel blends modern design with a highly functional layout. You are welcomed into an airy living room with a vaulted ceiling and a beautiful stone fireplace. The living room is open to a formal dining room and flows effortlessly into a stunning chef's kitchen that features brand-new cabinetry, quartz countertops, a double oven, new stainless steel appliances and generous countertop seating, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The finished basement is the same size as the main level, giving you so much space to spread out! There is a cozy family room in the basement (w/ another fireplace!) along with a recreation room (staged as a playroom- but could be great for workout equipment or hobbies) and an office nook ideal for remote work. There are three bedrooms on the main level (including the primary suite). One of the two additional bedrooms in the basement feels almost like another primary bedroom (at an expansive 14'x20' footprint) with its own readi…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$525,500
Land Value
$123,800
24% of total
Improvement Value
$401,700
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$565,000
+$15,100 over list (2.7%)
Apr 24, 2026
Mar 11, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.