Ackee
New search

1305 Twilight Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 1305 Twilight Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,327

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

$173,400

Assessed Value

1305 Twilight Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

STAR DUST VILLAGE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $140,900 in May 2019.

List vs sold

$149,900 listed → $140,900 sold (−$9,000)

Days on market

22

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,327

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.0% below list in 22 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$173,400

Land Value

$34,800

Land$34,800

20% of total

Improvement Value

$138,600

Improvements$138,600

80% of total

STAR DUST VILLAGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$279,000
Median DOM
185 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15533 Outside Trail

    $298,500

    15533 Outside Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1961 Maple Avenue

    $212,000

    1961 Maple Avenue

    2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10304 Golden Drive

    $245,000

    10304 Golden Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft

    Sold May 2026