Ackee
New search

13041 Copper Run Blvd, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 13041 Copper Run Blvd in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,787

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$907,800

Assessed Value

13041 Copper Run Blvd

Carmel, IN 46074

COPPER RUN

Last seen on the market

Sold for $818,000 in April 2023.

List vs sold

$998,000 listed → $818,000 sold (−$180,000)

Days on market

151

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

5,374

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 18% below list in 151 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$907,800

Land Value

$131,600

Land$131,600

14% of total

Improvement Value

$776,200

Improvements$776,200

86% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3450 Millbrae Drive

    $649,900

    3450 Millbrae Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18271 Lake Winds Drive

    $860,000

    18271 Lake Winds Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft

    Sold May 2026