Here's 13031 Coyote Run in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Recently Sold — 13031 Coyote Run, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$369,900$375,000
4
3
2,866
2001
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Imagine pulling into a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Fishers, where the streets are peaceful, neighbors wave, and home truly feels like a retreat. Over 2,800 square feet of beautifully maintained, completely move-in ready space - where every major update has already been taken care of for you. The main level was designed for connection. An open, airy floor plan invites natural light to pour in, creating the perfect flow for entertaining friends or enjoying cozy nights at home. The front living room offers flexibility - ideal as a home office, playroom, or formal sitting space. The updated shiplap wood burning fireplace adds warmth and character, becoming the natural heart of the home. The kitchen is where memories are made - spacious, functional, and centered around a large island perfect for morning coffee, homework sessions, or hosting gatherings, large pantry and breakfast area complete this space. From here, step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard - ready for pets, playtime, summer barbecues, or simply unwinding after a long day. Upstairs, every bedroom is generously oversized, each with its own walk-in closet - because everyone deserves their own space. T…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$370,500
Land Value
$61,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$308,900
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$358,000
-$17,000 below list (-4.5%)
May 5, 2026
Mar 26, 2026
Feb 25, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.