Here's 13026 Glazer Way in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,868
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.20
Acres
$469,600
Assessed Value
13026 Glazer Way
Fishers, IN 46038
RIDGEFIELD · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $282,500 in February 2018.
List vs sold
$299,000 listed → $282,500 sold (−$16,500)
Days on market
172
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,140
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$469,600
Land Value
$68,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$401,600
86% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$410,000
10297 Tybalt Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,754 sqft
Sold May 2026