Here's 13008 Sinclair Pl in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,535
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$279,800
Assessed Value
13008 Sinclair Pl
Fishers, IN 46038
SWEET BRIAR · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $137,500 in March 2013.
List vs sold
$126,900 listed → $137,500 sold (+$10,600)
Days on market
194
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,535
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$279,800
Land Value
$63,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$216,800
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026