Here's 1300 Shadetree Lane in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Recently Sold — 1300 Shadetree Lane, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$269,900$279,900
3
2
1,454
2015
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to Maple Run! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the perfect place to start your next chapter. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private en-suite. A versatile bonus room can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, playroom, or home office to fit your lifestyle. You'll love the cozy fireplace, convenient pantry, and the bright eat-in kitchen and all appliance stay-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh paint, brand-new carpet, and a handy laundry area with stackable washer/dryer and built-in shelving make this home move-in ready. An attached 2-car garage adds plenty of storage and parking. All that's left to do is unpack and enjoy! Don't miss your chance to own in the wonderful Maple Run addition-call today to schedule your private showing!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$247,800
Land Value
$75,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$172,800
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$265,000
-$14,900 below list (-5.3%)
May 1, 2026
Feb 14, 2026
Dec 5, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.