Here's 1299 Christian Ave in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,879
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
$218,000
Assessed Value
1299 Christian Ave
Noblesville, IN 46060
J R CHRISTIAN · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $240,000 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$240,000 listed → $240,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,879
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$218,000
Land Value
$35,600
16% of total
Improvement Value
$182,400
84% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026