Ackee
New search

12974 Shandon Lane, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 12974 Shandon Lane in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.

Yard at 12974 Shandon Lane, Fishers, INSold — 12974 Shandon Lane, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$315,000$339,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,409

Built

1994

Acres

0.3

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.3% below list in 122 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sterling Green subdivision

From the listing

Nestled at 12974 Shandon LN, FISHERS, IN, this single-family residence in Hamilton County presents an inviting home, ready to welcome you. Imagine evenings spent in the living room, where the vaulted ceiling amplifies the warmth radiating from the fireplace, creating a comforting atmosphere for relaxation and reflection. The kitchen offers a space for culinary exploration, featuring shaker cabinets that blend classic design with practical storage. The residence provides three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering comfortable accommodation. The bathrooms feature a double vanity, providing convenience and space. There is also a walk-in closet. The property includes a patio, extending the living space outdoors where you can enjoy the expansive lot area of 13068 square feet. This 1409 square foot home, built in 1994, offers a perfect blend of comfort and space, awaiting your personal touch to make it your own.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainVaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantry

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$285,800

Land Value

$77,000

Land$77,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$208,800

Improvements$208,800

73% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,938

This home has sold:

Sold

$315,000

-$24,900 below list (-7.3%)

Closed
Oct 15, 2025
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
122 days

Price history

  1. Sold$315,000

    Oct 15, 2025

  2. Price reduced$314,900 → $315,000

    Sep 6, 2025

  3. Listedat $339,900

    May 9, 2025

Sterling Green · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$300,000
Median DOM
11 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12814 Lamboll Street

    $238,000

    12814 Lamboll Street

    2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 111 Glenwood Lane

    $350,000

    111 Glenwood Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10126 Weeping Cherry Drive

    $324,000

    10126 Weeping Cherry Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13987 Catalina Drive

    $340,000

    13987 Catalina Drive

    4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $340K
$315K

A few places to dig deeper:

Sterling Green Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22037742

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m