Here's 12965 Horlbeck St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,092
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.12
Acres
$621,500
Assessed Value
12965 Horlbeck St
Carmel, IN 46032
VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY · Section 5003
Last seen on the market
Sold for $525,000 in June 2021.
List vs sold
$525,000 listed → $525,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,511
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5003

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$621,500
Land Value
$140,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$481,300
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026
$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026