Here's 1295 Rolling Ridge Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 17 · 16 more loading.
Sold — 1295 Rolling Ridge Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$260,000
3
2
1,169
1960
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
WOW! Welcome to this beautifully renovated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch located on a cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Noblesville School District! This charming bungalow blends cozy comfort with modern sophistication showcasing brand-new finishes from top to bottom. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to offer both style and function. Step inside to discover all new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, stunning quartz countertops, and brand new Frigidaire stainless steel appliances. The kitchen is a true highlight featuring white soft-close cabinetry, a stylish center island with shiplap detailing, and an eat-in dining area perfect for casual meals or entertaining. Around the corner, you'll find a convenient mudroom space that adds extra functionality to your daily routine. The spacious living room just off the entry provides a warm welcome and the perfect place to gather with family and friends. Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed with neutral tones, fresh flooring, and sleek black finishes. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with new vanities, fixtures, & shower stalls/bathtub. Additional upgrades include modern light fixtures and ceiling fa…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$190,400
Land Value
$20,000
11% of total
Improvement Value
$170,400
89% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$257,850
-$2,150 below list (-0.8%)
Jun 13, 2025
May 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$294,900
11257 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.1% above median for similar nearby sales.