Here's 12942 Arvada Pl in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,029
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$432,600
Assessed Value
12942 Arvada Pl
Fishers, IN 46038
RIDGEFIELD · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $227,900 in April 2014.
List vs sold
$237,900 listed → $227,900 sold (−$10,000)
Days on market
71
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,851
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$432,600
Land Value
$68,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$364,600
84% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
13208 Radnor Way
6bd · 4ba · 3,224 sqft
Sold May 2026