Here's 12933 Horlbeck Street in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 12933 Horlbeck Street, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$949,000
4
4
3,821
2013
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this charming meticulously maintained 4BR/3.5BA custom home nestled on a rare fenced corner lot in the heart of the Village of WestClay. Thoughtfully designed with timeless architecture and modern updates, this residence offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and community living. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors, Pella windows, custom crown molding, wainscoting, and upscale lighting, all enhancing the warm and inviting interior. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, showcasing granite countertops, a tumbled tile backsplash, a large center island with gourmet gas range,premium stainless steel appliances, spacious walk-in pantry and separate coffee bar. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the breakfast area and living room with a fireplace, custom built-ins, and expansive windows creating a bright natural gathering space. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring, tray ceiling, spacious custom walk-in closets, a spa-style bath with a large soaking tub, beautifully tiled shower, and dual vanities. The two additional upstairs bedrooms are generously sized, while the daylight lower level offers a versatile family room, surround sound hom…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$846,600
Land Value
$158,100
19% of total
Improvement Value
$688,500
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$920,000
-$29,000 below list (-3.1%)
Dec 2, 2025
Sep 19, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.