Here's 12918 Brighton Ave in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,706
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.46
Acres
$756,900
Assessed Value
12918 Brighton Ave
Carmel, IN 46032
SPRINGMILL STREAMS · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $767,000 in July 2023.
List vs sold
$820,000 listed → $767,000 sold (−$53,000)
Days on market
64
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,598
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$756,900
Land Value
$185,700
25% of total
Improvement Value
$571,200
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026