Here's 12901 South Rim Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 41 · 40 more loading.
Sold — 12901 South Rim Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,995
4
3
2,006
2026
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Copperleaf at Finch Creek offers brand-new single-family homes now selling in Noblesville, IN. Community residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with convenient access to outdoor recreation and entertainment, including ample green space at Finch Creek Park and live concerts at the Ruoff Music Center. Residents can enjoy onsite amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, playground, sport courts and much more. The Broadmoor's open concept on the main floor allows for easy entertainment & enjoyment. Enter the inviting foyer w/powder bath & huge under stair closet. Continue straight back into the generous Great Room, Kitchen & Nook. Upstairs, you will be greeted by a nice loft with 3 secondary bedrooms, hall bathroom, laundry room & the spa like owner's retreat which includes double vanities & a WIC. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,800
Land Value
$125,000
39% of total
Improvement Value
$197,800
61% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$393,000
-$6,995 below list (-1.7%)
Mar 16, 2026
Jan 30, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.9% above median for similar nearby sales.