Here's 12879 Arvada Pl in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,724
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$488,900
Assessed Value
12879 Arvada Pl
Fishers, IN 46038
RIDGEFIELD · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $444,900 in August 2023.
List vs sold
$469,000 listed → $444,900 sold (−$24,100)
Days on market
93
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,724
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$488,900
Land Value
$68,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$420,900
86% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$360,000
7611 E 116th Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft
Sold May 2026
$624,900
13668 Blooming Orchard Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$733,000
12554 Pasco Street
4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft
Sold Jun 2024