Here's 12874 Chorleywood Cir in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,348
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$444,000
Assessed Value
12874 Chorleywood Cir
Fishers, IN 46037
AVALON OF FISHERS · Section 1B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $400,000 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$400,000 listed → $400,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
50
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,746
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$444,000
Land Value
$91,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$352,600
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026