Here's 12862 Tuscany Blvd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,808
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.43
Acres
$647,300
Assessed Value
12862 Tuscany Blvd
Carmel, IN 46032
HAYDEN RUN · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $360,000 in October 2018.
List vs sold
$373,500 listed → $360,000 sold (−$13,500)
Days on market
36
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,855
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$647,300
Land Value
$131,700
20% of total
Improvement Value
$515,600
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026