Here's 12861 Clifford Circle in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 64 · 63 more loading.
Sold — 12861 Clifford Circle, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$475,000$499,000
4
3
2,791
1990
0.24
From the listing
Back on the market due to the buyer's inability to secure financing. Transferable home warranty until October 2026! This dream home in the heart of Carmel, 46032 won't stay on the market long! This beautifully crafted Traditional American residence offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort, all nestled along a peaceful pond for serene views and added privacy. Step into the grand, light-filled entryway featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and rich engineered hardwood floors that span the main level. The open layout seamlessly connects spacious living areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family and friends. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with oversized cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and both a formal dining room and cozy breakfast nook. Unwind in the inviting living room by the fireplace, or take your gathering outdoors to the wooden deck with tranquil pond views. The luxurious master suite offers a peaceful retreat with high ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired en-suite bath featuring a glass-enclosed shower with seating, a soaking tub, and dual vanities. Additional highlights include: 3-car garage w…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$425,900
Land Value
$92,400
22% of total
Improvement Value
$333,500
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$475,000
-$24,000 below list (-4.8%)
Nov 17, 2025
Oct 12, 2025
Jul 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.