Here's 12854 Brookshire Parkway in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Recently Sold — 12854 Brookshire Parkway, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$615,000
4
3
3,428
1978
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED! Impeccable & incredibly well located in Brookshire! Easy access to City Center Drive and all of midtown Carmel to the west and Fishers to the east.Gleaming hardwoods abound along with a warm intimate feel throughout. 4BR & full finished LL that also has storage and a well appointed work shop. Fenced rear yard with comfortable porch and great soft scape. Spacious primary with a nice sized closet and updated bath. Current owner is a stickler for maintenance and it shows all over!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$592,400
Land Value
$118,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$474,300
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$645,000
+$30,000 over list (4.9%)
May 7, 2026
Mar 5, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.4% below median for similar nearby sales.