Here's 12825 E 181st St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,993
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
7.18
Acres
$487,700
Assessed Value
12825 E 181st St
Noblesville, IN 46060
Last seen on the market
Sold for $419,000 in February 2013.
List vs sold
$449,900 listed → $419,000 sold (−$30,900)
Days on market
265
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,627
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$487,700
Land Value
$248,000
51% of total
Improvement Value
$239,700
49% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026