Here's 12820 Gloria Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 22 · 21 more loading.
Sold — 12820 Gloria Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$339,900$350,000
2
2
1,464
2014
0.11
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 12820 Gloria Drive, a beautifully maintained home with a water view in the highly sought-after Del Webb 55+ community of Britton Falls. This one owned charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtful layout, including a flex room, which could easily be used as a 3rd bedroom. The open concept offers a living area, dining space, and a large kitchen boasting many upgrades including a gas stove, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, all included. The impressive large island has additional seating for those family gatherings. The spacious primary bedroom has en-suite bath w/comfort height vanity, and a walk-in shower. Enjoy your covered patio as you look out to a beautiful pond view offering the perfect blend of outdoor living. The 2-car garage has a bump out for extra storage. Britton Falls boasts miles of walking trails, fishing ponds, activities, from clubs, events, outings, indoor and outdoor pools, gym, library just to name a few. The entire neighborhood is low maintenance living. Located close to Hamilton Towne Center, Fortville, Fishers, Noblesville, I-69 and School House 7 Cafe. The new Meijer and proposed Target will be just down the road. …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,400
Land Value
$76,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$227,400
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$335,000
-$15,000 below list (-4.3%)
Aug 22, 2025
Jul 16, 2025
Jun 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.7% above median for similar nearby sales.