Here's 12819 Bardolino Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 12819 Bardolino Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$449,900$469,900
2
2
2,025
2011
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 12819 Bardolino Drive, a beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Del Webb 55+ community of Britton Falls. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtful layout with an office and a bright sunroom, perfect for both relaxation and productivity. Nestled between the Chateau and Villa clubhouses, the location provides easy access to the fantastic community amenities. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior with manufactured hardwood floors and carpet (June 2024), complemented by a fresh coat of paint throughout the home (2024), creating a modern and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and modern stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, dishwasher, electric stove, and microwave, all purchased in 2023). The washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. The primary suite is a true retreat with a newly upgraded walk-in shower (February 2025). Additional home updates include a new storm door (2024), a smart thermostat (2020), and an HVAC system replaced in 2019, ensuring comfort and efficiency. The roof was replaced in 2024 and comes …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$393,000
Land Value
$76,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$317,000
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$435,000
-$34,900 below list (-7.4%)
Sep 12, 2025
Jul 8, 2025
Mar 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.