Here's 12813 Chapel Square Street in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 12813 Chapel Square Street, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,549,900
5
5
5,968
2004
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to one of the most iconic and admired homes in the Village of WestClay-an architectural jewel that seamlessly blends timeless design with exceptional craftsmanship. Framed by a storybook facade and a wraparound rocking chair front porch, this residence radiates warmth, elegance, and enduring charm. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 impeccably designed baths, the home has been thoughtfully appointed for luxurious and functional modern living. Step through the grand double doors to discover a meticulously curated interior with custom millwork, extensive wainscoting, soaring coffered ceilings, and site-finished hardwood floors. The main level showcases 10' and 12' ceilings, bathing each space in natural light and sophistication. The chef's kitchen is a true centerpiece-equipped with professional-grade appliances, a generous center island, luxurious granite countertops, pot-filler, and a walk-in butler's pantry. Every bath has been beautifully transformed with exquisite tile, designer fixtures, and bespoke finishes-including a serene primary bath with frameless glass shower and freestanding soaking tub that evokes a 5-star spa retreat. Additional standout features include s…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,081,500
Land Value
$240,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$840,700
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,549,900
Jun 6, 2025
Apr 13, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.