Here's 12750 Moonseed Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 58 · 57 more loading.
Sold — 12750 Moonseed Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$742,000$765,000
4
4
4,164
2013
0.23
From the listing
Located in the sought-after Village of WestClay, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers timeless style, thoughtful updates, and plenty of space for everyone. The inviting main level features a spacious open floor plan with a great room highlighted by a cozy gas log fireplace and formal dining room. The gourmet kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, a center island, and an adjoining breakfast room, while the sunroom-with its rich hardwood flooring-provides a bright and cheerful space to relax or entertain. The private primary suite includes a spa-like ensuite bathroom with double sinks, a full shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll also find a versatile loft area, perfect for a home office, playroom, or reading nook, along with a dedicated laundry room, and additional generously sized bedrooms all with Walk In Closets. The finished basement offers an expansive recreation space, full bathroom, and a large storage area to keep everything organized. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, newer roof, newer exterior paint, and a water softener with filtration system. A 3-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, hobbies, and storage. Residents enjoy access to th…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$659,900
Land Value
$167,400
25% of total
Improvement Value
$492,500
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$742,000
-$23,000 below list (-3.0%)
Oct 22, 2025
Sep 9, 2025
Aug 12, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.